Use externally on face to clear pimples and mild scares around the eyes. it makes the skin soft if used regularly.
A colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond, used in preparing perfumes and confections. ... a colorless to yellow, poisonous oilobtained by steam distillation from the almond meal of bitter almond seeds: used chiefly in the manufacture of cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes. in Kodai Herbal.com Almond Oil
Tags: Almond Oil Herbs Products, Almond Dry Fruits, Best Herbal Shop, Online Shoping, Kodaikanal Spices Shop, Ooty Special Herbal Product, Organic Products Online Shopping, Herbs Products, Herbal Oils Online Shopping, Herbal Beauty Products, Natural Herbal Oils, Herbal Shampoo, Face Wash Products, Herbal Skin Care Products, Natural Herbal Products, Natural Spices